Watch this space for the documents from the official notice board of the regatta (Sailing instruction, Programme, Notices to competitors, Results).

Results

Results are provisional as of 15:38 on July 22, 2018

F Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Bow Class Boat name LOA Helm Club Flag R1 R2 Nett
1st 12 Plasticna barka Sajka 4.99 Miroslav Orlov   1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd 19 Plasticna barka ANDAMENTO LENTO 4.85 Dajana Krstovic J.K. “Delfin” Tivat 2.0 2.0 4.0

K Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Bow Class Boat name LOA Helm Club Flag R1 R2 Nett
1st 13 RACE 3 TUTTA TRIESTE 2 18.5 Milos Radonjic J.K. “Lahor” Kotor 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd 32 RACE 3 Black mystery shadow 13.2 Sasa Kekovic J.K. “Jugole Grakalic” Herceg Novi 2.0 2.0 4.0
3rd 17 OPEN 7 Tatyana 13.9 Stanislav Yasinovski Sava 4.0 3.0 7.0
4th 25 RACE 1 Bokeljka 9.12 Niko Vuksanovic JK Opatija 3.0 5.0 8.0
5th 69 RACE 1 ARHIMED 8.5 Ryan Alec Cvinar J.K. Orsan 5.0 4.0 9.0
6th 9 OPEN 8 Selena 14.2 Tony Browne PMYC, Tivat 6.0 6.0 12.0
7th 20 RACE 1 Sinji Galeb 9.99 Frano Tripovic J.K. “Delfin” Tivat 7.0 7.0 14.0
8th 11 RACE 1 Regina2 8 Nikola Zecevic Cavtat 8.0 8.0 16.0
9th 10 J/70 Zeta 6.93 Ilija Belan PMYC, Tivat 10.0 9.0 19.0
10th 3 J/70 Mojito 6.93 Branislav Erac J.K. “Lahor” Kotor 9.0 10.0 19.0
11th 2 J/70 Ozana 6.93 Yurii Abramkin PMYC, Tivat 11.0 11.0 22.0
12th 1 J/70 Ksenija 6.93 Bosko Grabic J.K. “Delfin” Tivat 12.0 14.0 26.0
13th 40 J/70 Comancha 6.93 Predrag Lesic J.K. “Delfin” Tivat 13.0 13.0 26.0
14th 36 OPEN 4 Medusina 8.69 Gala Rasovic J.K. “Jugole Grakalic” Herceg Novi 17.0 12.0 29.0
15th 14 J/70 Teuta 6.93 Nikoleta Franovic J.K. “Lahor” Kotor 14.0 15.0 29.0
16th 28 OPEN 8 Osprey 18 Noel Hardy Southport 15.0 19.0 34.0
17th 37 OPEN 8 La Pluma 15.63 Slobodan Bajkovic J.K. “Mornar” Tivat 16.0 18.0 34.0
18th 39 OPEN 8 Modus Vivendi 14.15 Dragan Lekic J.K. “Jugole Grakalic” Herceg Novi 18.0 20.0 38.0
19th 6 OPEN 4 Vega 8.1 Miodrag Milic J.K. “Delfin” Tivat 24.0 16.0 40.0
20th 16 OPEN 5 First Line 9.97 Svetlana Dubrovskaya   22.0 21.0 43.0
21st 24 OPEN 7 Milena 13.1 Predrag Jokovic J.K. “Mornar” Tivat 21.0 22.0 43.0
22nd 23 OPEN 6 Vagabund 11.99 Kovacevic Miodrag J.K. “Jugole Grakalic” Herceg Novi 20.0 25.0 45.0
23rd 7 OPEN 8 Tanya 4 15 Ognjen Deretic J.K. “Delfin” Tivat 23.0 27.0 50.0
24th 21 OPEN 5 Kibukati 10.2 Vladimir Tosic Gemax 26.0 24.0 50.0
25th 31 OPEN 7 Sahmaran 12.99 Goran Grbovic J.K. “Delfin” Tivat 29.0 23.0 52.0
26th 26 OPEN 5 Irini 9.41 Ilija Sulaver J.K. “Jugole Grakalic” Herceg Novi 27.0 26.0 53.0
27th 4 J/70 Riana J 6.93 Fin McGarran PMYC, Tivat 39.0 DNF 17.0 56.0
28th 15 OPEN 7 Vila-Dana 12.23 Ilija Prijic J.K. “Jugole Grakalic” Herceg Novi 25.0 31.0 56.0
29th 33 OPEN 1 Prdo 5.5 Anja Lucic J.K. “Jugole Grakalic” Herceg Novi 28.0 28.0 56.0
30th 8 J/70 Tara 6.93 Olga Salnikova PMYC, Tivat 19.0 39.0 DNS 58.0
31st 5 OPEN 1 Hopping Bird 5.5 Luka Erac J.K. “Lahor” Kotor 31.0 29.0 60.0
32nd 22 OPEN 2 Duna 6.4 Natalija Pantic AJK Beograd 32.0 30.0 62.0
33rd 27 OPEN 6 Lili V 10.98 Marko Jelic Aligator Beograd 35.0 32.0 67.0
34th 29 OPEN 5 Rola 9.4 Stijovic Srdja J.K. “Lahor” Kotor 30.0 39.0 DNF 69.0
35th 38 OPEN 1 David 5.5 Dino Pagnacco J.K. “Lahor” Kotor 36.0 33.0 69.0
36th 34 OPEN 5 CHITA 9.4 Niksa Trus J.K. “Lahor” Kotor 33.0 39.0 DNF 72.0
37th 30 OPEN 5 Winnie Pooh 10.36 Miki Gavrilovic J.K. “Jugole Grakalic” Herceg Novi 34.0 39.0 DNS 73.0
38th 35 OPEN 2 Andrea 6 Jugoslav Vucetic Lamar 37.0 39.0 DNF 76.0